Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

California 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

47.7%

51

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

52.3%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

44.3%

58

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

54.2%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

34.3%

37

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

65.7%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

33.6%

37

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

64.5%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

96.7%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

3

Mayor/California 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter R.

Weld, Jr (Democrat)

52%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

48%

47

Council/California 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patsy J.

Alfano (Democrat)

28%

84

Jon

Bittner (Democrat)

27.3%

82

Edwin Chip

Glab (Democrat)

22.3%

67

Paula

Gutosky (Cross-Filed)

20.3%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

6

Tax Collector/California 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Pagac (Cross-Filed)

97.9%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

2

School Director/California Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy L.

Todd (Cross-Filed)

85.3%

81

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

14.7%

14

School Director/California Rii 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra Tyler

Owens (Cross-Filed)

90.4%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

9.6%

8

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis (Cross-Filed)

100%

101

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/California 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna

Lambert (Democrat)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/California 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Wyatt

Diethorn (Republican)

40.5%

45

Cathrine

Urban (Democrat)

59.5%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

54.9%

56

No (No Party Specified)

45.1%

46

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

48.5%

48

No (No Party Specified)

51.5%

51

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

47%

47

No (No Party Specified)

53%

53

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

51.5%

53

No (No Party Specified)

48.5%

50
resultsbottomGrad