Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters C-1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

61.2%

115

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

38.8%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

52%

141

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

48%

130

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

53.5%

100

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

46.5%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

59.6%

112

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

40.4%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

97.7%

128

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

3

Council-at-large/Peters 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr (Republican)

98.6%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Council-at-large/Peters 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Meghan

Jones-rolla (Republican)

98.6%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Council/Peters Cw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Arcuri (Republican)

98.1%

152

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

3

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy (Republican)

18.3%

109

David

Hvizdos (Democrat)

15.5%

92

Lisa

Anderson (Cross-Filed)

23%

137

Rebecca

Bowman (Cross-Filed)

21.7%

129

Sue

Smith (Cross-Filed)

20.5%

122

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

6

Judge of Elections/Peters C-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Woeber (Republican)

98.4%

122

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Inspector of Elections/Peters C-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Lucy A.

Shoupp (Republican)

98.6%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.8%

122

No (No Party Specified)

24.2%

39

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.9%

110

No (No Party Specified)

28.1%

43

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.5%

94

No (No Party Specified)

36.5%

54

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.7%

107

No (No Party Specified)

32.3%

51
resultsbottomGrad