Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters C-2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

65.5%

146

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

34.5%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

51.6%

159

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

47.7%

147

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

59.8%

131

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

40.2%

88

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

63.1%

137

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

36.9%

80

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.5%

128

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

2

Council-at-large/Peters 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr (Republican)

98.2%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Council-at-large/Peters 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Meghan

Jones-rolla (Republican)

98.8%

162

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Council/Peters Cw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Arcuri (Republican)

97.7%

169

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

4

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy (Republican)

19%

139

David

Hvizdos (Democrat)

13.7%

100

Lisa

Anderson (Cross-Filed)

23.4%

171

Rebecca

Bowman (Cross-Filed)

22.6%

165

Sue

Smith (Cross-Filed)

20.5%

150

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

5

Judge of Elections/Peters C-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan I.

Blasco-paul (Republican)

99.3%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/Peters C-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Kelly (Republican)

98.9%

172

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.5%

133

No (No Party Specified)

34.5%

70

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.7%

128

No (No Party Specified)

36.3%

73

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.4%

119

No (No Party Specified)

39.6%

78

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

57.6%

114

No (No Party Specified)

42.4%

84
resultsbottomGrad