Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters C-3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

71.6%

144

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

28.4%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

51.8%

142

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

47.8%

131

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

66.7%

132

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

33.3%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

68.5%

135

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

31.5%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.2%

131

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Council-at-large/Peters 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr (Republican)

99.4%

162

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Council-at-large/Peters 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Meghan

Jones-rolla (Republican)

100%

163

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Peters Cw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Arcuri (Republican)

99.4%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy (Republican)

20.3%

140

David

Hvizdos (Democrat)

10.6%

73

Lisa

Anderson (Cross-Filed)

23%

159

Rebecca

Bowman (Cross-Filed)

22.9%

158

Sue

Smith (Cross-Filed)

22.8%

157

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Judge of Elections/Peters C-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Priscilla

Argentine (Republican)

100%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters C-3

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Mccombe (Republican)

100%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.4%

122

No (No Party Specified)

32.6%

59

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.2%

116

No (No Party Specified)

34.8%

62

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.2%

117

No (No Party Specified)

32.8%

57

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.9%

107

No (No Party Specified)

37.1%

63
resultsbottomGrad