Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters D-1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

72.8%

190

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

27.2%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

51.4%

184

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

48.6%

174

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

70.8%

179

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

29.2%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

73.3%

189

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

26.7%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.1%

155

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

3

Council-at-large/Peters 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr (Republican)

99.5%

210

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Council-at-large/Peters 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Meghan

Jones-rolla (Republican)

98.6%

214

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

3

Council/Peters Dw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Berquist (Republican)

100%

216

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy (Republican)

20%

179

David

Hvizdos (Democrat)

9.3%

83

Lisa

Anderson (Cross-Filed)

24%

215

Rebecca

Bowman (Cross-Filed)

23.7%

212

Sue

Smith (Cross-Filed)

22.5%

201

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Judge of Elections/Peters D-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard E.

Cichowicz (Republican)

99.5%

189

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector of Elections/Peters D-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail

Denton (Republican)

99.5%

216

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.4%

155

No (No Party Specified)

32.6%

75

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.7%

151

No (No Party Specified)

32.3%

72

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.9%

151

No (No Party Specified)

31.1%

68

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62%

137

No (No Party Specified)

38%

84
resultsbottomGrad