Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters D-2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

66.8%

159

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

33.2%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

52.8%

180

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

47.2%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

60.3%

143

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

39.7%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

65%

154

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

35%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.8%

164

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Council-at-large/Peters 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr (Republican)

97.9%

184

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

4

Council-at-large/Peters 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Meghan

Jones-rolla (Republican)

98.4%

180

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

Council/Peters Dw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Berquist (Republican)

98.4%

188

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy (Republican)

17.8%

145

David

Hvizdos (Democrat)

14.1%

115

Lisa

Anderson (Cross-Filed)

23.3%

190

Rebecca

Bowman (Cross-Filed)

22.7%

185

Sue

Smith (Cross-Filed)

22%

179

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters D-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Neal

Roth (Republican)

100%

188

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters D-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Roxanna

Ellis (Republican)

100%

192

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75%

162

No (No Party Specified)

25%

54

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.1%

150

No (No Party Specified)

30.9%

67

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.1%

155

No (No Party Specified)

26.9%

57

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.6%

142

No (No Party Specified)

30.4%

62
resultsbottomGrad