Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters D-3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

72.5%

100

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

27.5%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

51.3%

99

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

48.2%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

66.2%

90

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

33.8%

46

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

71.3%

97

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

28.7%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.8%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Council-at-large/Peters 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr (Republican)

99.1%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Council-at-large/Peters 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Meghan

Jones-rolla (Republican)

100%

107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Peters Dw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Berquist (Republican)

100%

108

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy (Republican)

22.1%

99

David

Hvizdos (Democrat)

10.3%

46

Lisa

Anderson (Cross-Filed)

21.7%

97

Rebecca

Bowman (Cross-Filed)

23.5%

105

Sue

Smith (Cross-Filed)

21%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

6

Judge of Elections/Peters D-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Philip R.

Lamb (Republican)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters D-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana

Ploschnitznig (Republican)

100%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.2%

85

No (No Party Specified)

29.8%

36

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.5%

79

No (No Party Specified)

32.5%

38

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.9%

79

No (No Party Specified)

33.1%

39

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.9%

74

No (No Party Specified)

35.1%

40
resultsbottomGrad