Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Robinson 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

47.3%

44

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

52.7%

49

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

58.5%

76

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

41.5%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

41.8%

38

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

58.2%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

40.6%

39

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

59.4%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

81

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Robinson 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran (Republican)

19.1%

18

Rodger

Kendall (Democrat)

76.6%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.3%

4

Supervisor/Robininson 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran (Republican)

81.1%

77

Rodger

Kendall (Democrat)

13.7%

13

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.3%

5

Tax Collector/Robinson 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacy

Dunkszeno (Democrat)

100%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Robinson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Worstell (Democrat)

98.6%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Lauff (Cross-Filed)

26.8%

68

Jeanine Robinson

Mil (Cross-Filed)

23.6%

60

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill (Cross-Filed)

22%

56

Joann

Wagner (Cross-Filed)

21.7%

55

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.9%

15

Judge of Elections/Robinson 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jayne

Klick (Democrat)

98.6%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Inspector of Elections/Robinson 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Horvath (Democrat)

94%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6%

5

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73%

65

No (No Party Specified)

27%

24

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.9%

58

No (No Party Specified)

34.1%

30

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64%

55

No (No Party Specified)

36%

31

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.8%

57

No (No Party Specified)

35.2%

31
resultsbottomGrad