Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Robinson 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

53.9%

55

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

46.1%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

66.4%

93

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

33.6%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

41.9%

44

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

58.1%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

48.1%

50

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

51.9%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Robinson 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran (Republican)

23.4%

25

Rodger

Kendall (Democrat)

76.6%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Robininson 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran (Republican)

83.6%

92

Rodger

Kendall (Democrat)

15.5%

17

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Tax Collector/Robinson 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacy

Dunkszeno (Democrat)

99%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Auditor/Robinson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Worstell (Democrat)

100%

89

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Lauff (Cross-Filed)

28.2%

84

Jeanine Robinson

Mil (Cross-Filed)

21.8%

65

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill (Cross-Filed)

23.8%

71

Joann

Wagner (Cross-Filed)

24.2%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

6

Judge of Elections/Robinson 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard A.

Ward (Democrat)

100%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Robinson 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.4%

70

No (No Party Specified)

28.6%

28

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.1%

64

No (No Party Specified)

31.9%

30

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.3%

61

No (No Party Specified)

30.7%

27

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.6%

69

No (No Party Specified)

27.4%

26
resultsbottomGrad