Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Roscoe Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

36.4%

55

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

63.6%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

44%

99

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

55.6%

125

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

26.6%

42

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

73.4%

116

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

29.3%

46

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

70.7%

111

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.3%

134

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Mayor/Roscoe 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Wilkinson (Democrat)

94.6%

122

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.4%

7

Council/Roscoe 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Hartman (Democrat)

32.2%

122

Charles

Dipiazza (Democrat)

35.1%

133

Larry

Pollock (Democrat)

30.1%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.6%

10

Tax Collector/Roscoe 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Cairns (Democrat)

99.3%

147

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

School Director/California Riii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Karin Miller

Watson (Cross-Filed)

98.6%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

99.3%

150

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections/Roscoe

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Doman (Democrat)

99.3%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/Roscoe

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa

Smith (Democrat)

99.3%

141

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.5%

111

No (No Party Specified)

27.5%

42

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.4%

92

No (No Party Specified)

36.6%

53

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.4%

95

No (No Party Specified)

33.6%

48

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.6%

99

No (No Party Specified)

34.4%

52
resultsbottomGrad