Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

29.9%

52

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

70.1%

122

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

56.3%

144

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

43%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

24%

42

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

75.4%

132

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

24.4%

43

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

75.6%

133

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy J.

Green (Cross-Filed)

94.4%

167

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.6%

10

Tax Collector/Smith 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy Yadrick

Constant (Cross-Filed)

74.5%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

25.5%

48

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Baronick (Democrat)

99.4%

158

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Auditor/Smith 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

99.4%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

School Director/Burgettstown Riii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

William D.

Price (Democrat)

49%

128

Jon

Vallina (Cross-Filed)

47.9%

125

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.1%

8

Judge of Elections/Smith 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis

Pensak (Democrat)

100%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Smith 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa M.

Rozmus (Democrat)

100%

171

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.3%

112

No (No Party Specified)

28.7%

45

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68%

102

No (No Party Specified)

32%

48

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.3%

99

No (No Party Specified)

31.7%

46

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.1%

105

No (No Party Specified)

30.9%

47
resultsbottomGrad