Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

37.2%

55

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

62.8%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

54.5%

114

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

45.5%

95

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

29.7%

44

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

70.3%

104

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

36.2%

55

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

63.8%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy J.

Green (Cross-Filed)

99.3%

147

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Tax Collector/Smith 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy Yadrick

Constant (Cross-Filed)

59.4%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

40.6%

63

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Baronick (Democrat)

99.2%

129

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Auditor/Smith 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

100%

134

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Judge of Elections/Smith 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Crawford (Democrat)

100%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Smith 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna Marie

Slay (Democrat)

92.5%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.5%

11

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.7%

103

No (No Party Specified)

31.3%

47

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

55.5%

81

No (No Party Specified)

44.5%

65

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

53.4%

78

No (No Party Specified)

46.6%

68

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.7%

89

No (No Party Specified)

40.3%

60
resultsbottomGrad