Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

41.5%

39

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

58.5%

55

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

58.1%

75

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

41.1%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

34%

32

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

66%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

35.4%

34

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

63.5%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy J.

Green (Cross-Filed)

96.7%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

3

Tax Collector/Smith 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy Yadrick

Constant (Cross-Filed)

66.3%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

33.7%

33

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Baronick (Democrat)

100%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Smith 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

98.8%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

School Director/Burgettstown Riii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

William D.

Price (Democrat)

40.4%

55

Jon

Vallina (Cross-Filed)

56.6%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.9%

4

Judge of Elections/Smith 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Zinger (Democrat)

98.8%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Inspector of Elections/Smith 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle R.

Zinger (Democrat)

98.7%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.8%

59

No (No Party Specified)

32.2%

28

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.3%

57

No (No Party Specified)

33.7%

29

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.7%

55

No (No Party Specified)

35.3%

30

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.4%

56

No (No Party Specified)

35.6%

31
resultsbottomGrad