Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 5 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

27.2%

22

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

72.8%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

51.6%

63

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

48.4%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

23.2%

19

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

76.8%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

24.1%

21

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

75.9%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

97.3%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.7%

2

Supervisor/Smith 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy J.

Green (Cross-Filed)

97.5%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

2

Tax Collector/Smith 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy Yadrick

Constant (Cross-Filed)

67.8%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

32.2%

29

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Baronick (Democrat)

97.1%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.9%

2

Auditor/Smith 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

97.3%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.7%

2

School Director/Burgettstown Riii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

William D.

Price (Democrat)

40.3%

50

Jon

Vallina (Cross-Filed)

50.8%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.9%

11

Judge of Elections/Smith 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Smutey (Democrat)

94.9%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.1%

4

Inspector of Elections/Smith 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.2%

51

No (No Party Specified)

33.8%

26

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.2%

48

No (No Party Specified)

36.8%

28

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64%

48

No (No Party Specified)

36%

27

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

56.4%

44

No (No Party Specified)

43.6%

34
resultsbottomGrad