Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 6 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

29.9%

32

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

70.1%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

53.2%

75

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

46.8%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

19.4%

21

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

80.6%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

33.3%

35

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

66.7%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99%

95

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Supervisor/Smith 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy J.

Green (Cross-Filed)

98.1%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

2

Tax Collector/Smith 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy Yadrick

Constant (Cross-Filed)

72.5%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

27.5%

30

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Baronick (Democrat)

100%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Smith 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

100%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown Riii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

William D.

Price (Democrat)

37.1%

56

Jon

Vallina (Cross-Filed)

62.3%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections/Smith 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Goetz (Democrat)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Smith 6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.7%

79

No (No Party Specified)

23.3%

24

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.8%

66

No (No Party Specified)

31.3%

30

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.2%

70

No (No Party Specified)

27.8%

27

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.2%

76

No (No Party Specified)

24.8%

25
resultsbottomGrad