Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Somerset 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

43.9%

82

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

56.1%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

46.1%

118

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

53.1%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

37.2%

71

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

62.8%

120

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

42.6%

81

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

57.4%

109

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.4%

163

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Supervisor/Somerset 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Blackburn (Democrat)

95.5%

149

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.5%

7

Tax Collector/Somerset 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Magyar (Republican)

34.8%

69

Joseph Greg

Malisky (Democrat)

65.2%

129

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Somerset 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Nellie

Chester (Cross-Filed)

99.4%

155

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Atkinson (Republican)

12.4%

70

John M.

Petrisek (Democrat)

21.9%

124

Judith A.

Mccarty (Cross-Filed)

19.8%

112

Elizabeth R.

Bellici (Cross-Filed)

17.7%

100

Lisa Stout-

Bashioum (Cross-Filed)

26%

147

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

13

Judge of Elections/Somerset 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Marla A.

Stankus (Democrat)

100%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Somerset 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Townsend (Republican)

38.6%

73

Carol Lee

Puskarich (Democrat)

61.4%

116

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.4%

101

No (No Party Specified)

41.6%

72

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

54.7%

93

No (No Party Specified)

45.3%

77

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

53%

88

No (No Party Specified)

47%

78

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

55.2%

95

No (No Party Specified)

44.8%

77
resultsbottomGrad