Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Somerset 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

50.5%

98

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

49.5%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

43.6%

112

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

56.4%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

44.9%

88

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

55.1%

108

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

41.5%

83

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

58.5%

117

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.4%

160

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Supervisor/Somerset 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Blackburn (Democrat)

96.3%

157

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.7%

6

Tax Collector/Somerset 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Magyar (Republican)

41.7%

86

Joseph Greg

Malisky (Democrat)

58.3%

120

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Somerset 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Nellie

Chester (Cross-Filed)

98.2%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Atkinson (Republican)

14.8%

92

John M.

Petrisek (Democrat)

20.7%

129

Judith A.

Mccarty (Cross-Filed)

21%

131

Elizabeth R.

Bellici (Cross-Filed)

17.5%

109

Lisa Stout-

Bashioum (Cross-Filed)

24.9%

155

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

7

Judge of Elections/Somerset 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Somerset 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.3%

114

No (No Party Specified)

37.7%

69

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

54.6%

95

No (No Party Specified)

45.4%

79

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

52%

90

No (No Party Specified)

48%

83

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

55.4%

97

No (No Party Specified)

44.6%

78
resultsbottomGrad