Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Franklin 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

48.1%

64

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

51.9%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

48.3%

97

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

51.2%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

40.4%

55

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

59.6%

81

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

52.6%

71

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

45.9%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

2

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.1%

112

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark W.

Knestrick (Democrat)

99%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

William H.

Cline (Republican)

99.1%

112

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Tax Collector/South Franklin 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Schilinski (Democrat)

100%

118

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

School Director/McGuffey Riii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth G.

Leasure (Cross-Filed)

45.7%

95

Carl R.

Group (Cross-Filed)

54.3%

113

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/South Franklin 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly

Mounts (Republican)

100%

124

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/South Franklin 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelly

Mounts (Republican)

100%

125

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.4%

86

No (No Party Specified)

30.6%

38

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.8%

82

No (No Party Specified)

32.2%

39

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.4%

80

No (No Party Specified)

31.6%

37

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.2%

85

No (No Party Specified)

29.8%

36
resultsbottomGrad