Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Franklin 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

61%

152

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

39%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

46.1%

171

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

53.6%

199

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

42.7%

109

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

57.3%

146

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

47.7%

124

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

52.3%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99%

208

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark W.

Knestrick (Democrat)

95.4%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.6%

8

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

William H.

Cline (Republican)

99.5%

220

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Tax Collector/South Franklin 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Schilinski (Democrat)

99.5%

210

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

School Director/McGuffey Riii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth G.

Leasure (Cross-Filed)

48%

188

Carl R.

Group (Cross-Filed)

51.3%

201

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

Judge of Elections/South Franklin 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia

Riley (Democrat)

99.5%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector of Elections/South Franklin 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Zanolli (Republican)

66.4%

168

Piera M.

Simms (Democrat)

33.6%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.8%

159

No (No Party Specified)

33.2%

79

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.3%

144

No (No Party Specified)

38.7%

91

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.7%

142

No (No Party Specified)

38.3%

88

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.5%

141

No (No Party Specified)

39.5%

92
resultsbottomGrad