Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Strabane 4 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

52.1%

114

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

47.9%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

50.8%

163

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

48.9%

157

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

36%

80

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

63.5%

141

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

48%

106

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

51.6%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.9%

173

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Supervisor/South Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas L.

Moore (Republican)

46.4%

104

Marie Laynee

Zipko (Democrat)

53.6%

120

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/South Strabane 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura J.

Keisling (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

197

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel

Orrison (Republican)

98.8%

164

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

School Director/Trinity Riii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Edmund Ben

Trapuzzano (Cross-Filed)

98.5%

200

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

3

School Director/Trinity R3 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerrin

Mcilvaine (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

193

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Foutz (Republican)

98.2%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jenny

Foutz (Republican)

98.8%

163

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.8%

136

No (No Party Specified)

35.2%

74

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

57.4%

117

No (No Party Specified)

42.6%

87

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.7%

120

No (No Party Specified)

40.3%

81

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60%

123

No (No Party Specified)

40%

82
resultsbottomGrad