Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Strabane 5 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

47.1%

97

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

52.9%

109

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

49.7%

150

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

50%

151

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

37.7%

80

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

61.8%

131

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

47.6%

98

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

52.4%

108

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

97.6%

165

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.4%

4

Supervisor/South Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas L.

Moore (Republican)

49%

102

Marie Laynee

Zipko (Democrat)

51%

106

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/South Strabane 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura J.

Keisling (Cross-Filed)

100%

195

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel

Orrison (Republican)

100%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Trinity Riii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Edmund Ben

Trapuzzano (Cross-Filed)

98.4%

186

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

School Director/Trinity R3 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerrin

Mcilvaine (Cross-Filed)

99.4%

179

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice M.

Hepinger (Democrat)

99.4%

160

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Renee Y.

Mancini (Republican)

47.8%

99

Dora M.

Black (Democrat)

52.2%

108

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.9%

120

No (No Party Specified)

35.1%

65

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.9%

112

No (No Party Specified)

38.1%

69

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.3%

113

No (No Party Specified)

34.7%

60

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.1%

111

No (No Party Specified)

36.9%

65
resultsbottomGrad