Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Twilight Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

32.5%

13

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

67.5%

27

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

42.3%

22

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

57.7%

30

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

28.2%

11

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

71.8%

28

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

33.3%

14

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

66.7%

28

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Twilight

CandidatePercentVotes

Amanda J.

Minardi (Democrat)

100%

35

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Twilight 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Minardi (Democrat)

26.1%

36

John

Toth (Democrat)

24.6%

34

Louis P.

Minardi, Jr (Democrat)

24.6%

34

John

Otto (Democrat)

24.6%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Twilght 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Minardi (Democrat)

100%

36

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper (Cross-Filed)

27.5%

30

Joseph

Caruso (Cross-Filed)

24.8%

27

Kenneth J.

Wiltz (Cross-Filed)

25.7%

28

Rosalie

Carroll (Cross-Filed)

22%

24

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

100%

33

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Twilight

CandidatePercentVotes

Marianne

Miller (Democrat)

100%

35

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Twilight

CandidatePercentVotes

Viola

Trinder (Democrat)

100%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.7%

28

No (No Party Specified)

24.3%

9

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.5%

24

No (No Party Specified)

38.5%

15

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.5%

23

No (No Party Specified)

39.5%

15

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.8%

28

No (No Party Specified)

28.2%

11
resultsbottomGrad