Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

48.5%

113

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

51.1%

119

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

42.6%

132

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

57.4%

178

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

42.5%

99

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

57.5%

134

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

45.6%

108

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

54.4%

129

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99%

199

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Supervisor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr (Republican)

55.7%

142

Ed

Frye (Democrat)

44.3%

113

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Union 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai (Republican)

31.4%

81

Bernadette

Speer (Democrat)

68.6%

177

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano (Democrat)

99.5%

194

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Auditor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

9

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

33.7%

169

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

32.5%

163

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

33.5%

168

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

60.6%

143

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

39.4%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Riii1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

100%

213

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Union 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Lewis (Republican)

100%

203

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Union 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

17

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.9%

152

No (No Party Specified)

32.1%

72

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.1%

135

No (No Party Specified)

38.9%

86

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.7%

130

No (No Party Specified)

39.3%

84

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.2%

138

No (No Party Specified)

37.8%

84
resultsbottomGrad