Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

49.6%

66

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

50.4%

67

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

47.2%

85

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

52.8%

95

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

49.2%

65

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

50.8%

67

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

51.9%

70

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

48.1%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.1%

107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Supervisor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr (Republican)

41.5%

59

Ed

Frye (Democrat)

58.5%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Union 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai (Republican)

35.2%

50

Bernadette

Speer (Democrat)

64.1%

91

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Auditor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano (Democrat)

100%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

33%

90

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

30.4%

83

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

36.3%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

64%

87

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

36%

49

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Riii1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

100%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Union 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Millicent J.

Powell (Republican)

99.1%

112

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Inspector of Elections/Union 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty Ann

Powell (Republican)

55.5%

76

Patricia

Rogers (Democrat)

44.5%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.9%

89

No (No Party Specified)

33.1%

44

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

56.3%

71

No (No Party Specified)

43.7%

55

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.6%

75

No (No Party Specified)

41.4%

53

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

55.1%

70

No (No Party Specified)

44.9%

57
resultsbottomGrad