Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 4 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

51.4%

37

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

48.6%

35

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

52.6%

50

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

47.4%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

44.6%

33

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

55.4%

41

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

49.3%

35

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

50.7%

36

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

96.6%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.4%

2

Supervisor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr (Republican)

24.1%

20

Ed

Frye (Democrat)

75.9%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Union 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai (Republican)

40.5%

32

Bernadette

Speer (Democrat)

59.5%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano (Democrat)

98%

50

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

1

Auditor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

32%

47

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

31.3%

46

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

36.7%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

56.9%

41

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

43.1%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Riii1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

100%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Union 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Union 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.3%

52

No (No Party Specified)

30.7%

23

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.6%

41

No (No Party Specified)

41.4%

29

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71%

49

No (No Party Specified)

29%

20

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.6%

43

No (No Party Specified)

39.4%

28
resultsbottomGrad