Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 5 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

56.6%

124

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

43.4%

95

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

53.6%

162

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

46.4%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

52%

118

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

48%

109

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

55%

122

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

45%

100

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.2%

164

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Supervisor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr (Republican)

55.8%

130

Ed

Frye (Democrat)

44.2%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Union 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai (Republican)

31.9%

74

Bernadette

Speer (Democrat)

68.1%

158

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano (Democrat)

100%

157

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

32.8%

155

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

31.4%

148

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

35.4%

167

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

62.3%

132

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

37.7%

80

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Riii1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections/Union 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Union 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.8%

141

No (No Party Specified)

31.2%

64

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63%

126

No (No Party Specified)

37%

74

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.6%

116

No (No Party Specified)

41.4%

82

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.3%

118

No (No Party Specified)

40.7%

81
resultsbottomGrad