Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 6 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

50.6%

85

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

48.8%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

46.4%

108

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

52.8%

123

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

44.3%

74

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

55.7%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

49.1%

80

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

50.9%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.3%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Supervisor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr (Republican)

68.9%

124

Ed

Frye (Democrat)

30.6%

55

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Tax Collector/Union 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai (Republican)

33.1%

59

Bernadette

Speer (Democrat)

66.9%

119

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano (Democrat)

100%

129

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

32.6%

125

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

31.1%

119

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

35.5%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

57.8%

96

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

42.2%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Riii1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

100%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Union 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Sally

Keeney (Democrat)

99.3%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/Union 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Bewick (Republican)

64.9%

111

Irene

Coutu (Democrat)

35.1%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.2%

101

No (No Party Specified)

38.8%

64

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.6%

96

No (No Party Specified)

40.4%

65

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

56.8%

92

No (No Party Specified)

43.2%

70

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.6%

95

No (No Party Specified)

41.4%

67
resultsbottomGrad