Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 7 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

40.4%

40

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

58.6%

58

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

51.8%

73

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

48.2%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

49.5%

50

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

50.5%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

48%

49

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

52%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr (Republican)

62.5%

65

Ed

Frye (Democrat)

36.5%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Tax Collector/Union 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai (Republican)

39.4%

41

Bernadette

Speer (Democrat)

60.6%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano (Democrat)

100%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

32.7%

72

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

31.8%

70

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

35%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

55.8%

53

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

44.2%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Riii1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

100%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Union 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Union 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.6%

63

No (No Party Specified)

34.4%

33

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

57.1%

52

No (No Party Specified)

42.9%

39

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.1%

59

No (No Party Specified)

35.9%

33

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.7%

64

No (No Party Specified)

33.3%

32
resultsbottomGrad