Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Bethlehem Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

43.1%

84

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

56.9%

111

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

48.5%

132

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

51.5%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

37.9%

75

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

62.1%

123

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

37.4%

76

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

62.6%

127

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.4%

171

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 6

CandidatePercentVotes

H Duane

Piatt (Democrat)

94.7%

162

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.3%

9

Tax Collector/West Bethlehem 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Girdish (Democrat)

96.6%

170

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.4%

6

Auditor/West Beth 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/West Beth 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/West Bethlehem 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

School Director/Beth Central Riii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald L.

Crile (Cross-Filed)

92.6%

163

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.4%

13

Judge of Elections/West Beth

CandidatePercentVotes

Arlene B.

Edgar (Republican)

100%

167

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/West Bethlehem

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Smith (Republican)

44.2%

91

Rowena

Loughman (Democrat)

55.8%

115

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.2%

112

No (No Party Specified)

37.8%

68

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

54.3%

95

No (No Party Specified)

45.7%

80

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

57.9%

99

No (No Party Specified)

42.1%

72

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

56.3%

99

No (No Party Specified)

43.8%

77
resultsbottomGrad