Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Brownsville 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

37.6%

44

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

62.4%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

54.7%

81

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

45.3%

67

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

34.7%

41

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

65.3%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

34.2%

40

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

65.8%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

106

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/West Brownsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Martin

Brockman, Jr (Democrat)

95.5%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.5%

5

Council/West Brownsville 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Maxon (Democrat)

20.2%

76

Ada Jane

Brosky (Democrat)

20.5%

77

Mark R.

Tobak (Democrat)

18.6%

70

George M.

Lacey (Democrat)

18.9%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

21.8%

82

Council/West Brownsville 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

81

Tax Collector/West Brownsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerri

Drupp (Democrat)

99.2%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Auditor/West Brownsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

School Director/California Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy L.

Todd (Cross-Filed)

89.3%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

10.7%

11

School Director/California Rii 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra Tyler

Owens (Cross-Filed)

97.9%

95

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

2

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis (Cross-Filed)

98.3%

116

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

2

Judge of Elections/West Brownsville 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/West Brownsville 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.2%

79

No (No Party Specified)

24.8%

26

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.4%

70

No (No Party Specified)

28.6%

28

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.4%

70

No (No Party Specified)

28.6%

28

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.5%

74

No (No Party Specified)

27.5%

28
resultsbottomGrad