Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Pike Run 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

24.1%

34

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

75.9%

107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

52%

104

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

48%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

22%

31

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

78%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

22.5%

32

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

77.5%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

97.7%

128

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

3

Supervisor/West Pike 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura

Hough (Republican)

38.7%

58

Walter D.

Macfann (Democrat)

60%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Tax Collector/West Pike 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Wilson (Cross-Filed)

97.8%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.2%

3

Auditor/West Pike 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

16

School Director/California Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy L.

Todd (Cross-Filed)

99.2%

127

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

School Director/California Rii 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra Tyler

Owens (Cross-Filed)

100%

138

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/West Pike 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Shemansky (Democrat)

99.3%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/West Pike 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Krilosky (Democrat)

98.6%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.2%

88

No (No Party Specified)

31.8%

41

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61%

75

No (No Party Specified)

39%

48

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.1%

82

No (No Party Specified)

33.9%

42

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.2%

74

No (No Party Specified)

40.8%

51
resultsbottomGrad