Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Election Total Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

48.2%

13551

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

51.6%

14531

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

54

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

50.7%

20517

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

48.9%

19776

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

166

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

40.2%

11470

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

59.7%

17017

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

28

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

43.7%

12522

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

56.2%

16125

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

31

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.2%

23456

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

188

Supervisor/Amwell 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward J.

Barale (Republican)

45.4%

290

Vincent J.

Rudnick (Democrat)

54.6%

349

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Blaine 6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Supervisor/Buffalo 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Doman (Cross-Filed)

50.1%

194

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

49.9%

193

Supervisor/Canton 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Franks (Cross-Filed)

98.8%

852

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

10

Supervisor/Carroll 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Rapp (Democrat)

99.1%

691

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

6

Supervisor/Cecil 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy

Fisher (Cross-Filed)

62.3%

1137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

37.7%

687

Supervisor/Chartiers 6

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Marcischak (Democrat)

98.4%

782

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

13

Supervisor/Cross Creek 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Stokum (Democrat)

98.3%

171

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

3

Supervisor/Donegal 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas R.

Teagarden (Cross-Filed)

100%

228

Supervisor/East Finley 6

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Shape (Republican)

97.9%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

2

Supervisor/Fallowfield 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce C.

Smith (Democrat)

98.3%

459

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

8

Supervisor/Hanover 6-4-2

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Duerr, Sr (Cross-Filed)

30.6%

192

Herbert

Grubbs (Cross-Filed)

32.6%

205

Kevin

Lemmi (Cross-Filed)

32%

201

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

30

Supervisor/Hopewell 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Rice (Republican)

98.3%

119

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

2

Supervisor/Independence 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Balzer (Republican)

32.6%

98

Joyce

Mckenzie (Democrat)

53.5%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

14%

42

Supervisor/Jefferson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Brady

Mermon (Democrat)

100%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Morris 6

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Dietrich (Republican)

98%

150

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

3

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Farner (Republican)

72.6%

629

Larry H.

Grimm (Democrat)

27.3%

236

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Nicholas J.

Cursi (Democrat)

98.7%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Supervisor/North Franklin 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Quinn (Republican)

27.9%

261

Ron

Junko (Democrat)

55.9%

524

Alex

Migyanko (Migyanko For Supervisor)

15.8%

148

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Supervisor/North Franklin 1- 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha T.

Ward (Democrat)

51.6%

455

Alex

Migyanko (Migyanko For Supervisor)

47.8%

421

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

5

Supervisor/North Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert F.

Balogh (Republican)

37.6%

559

Bill

Brooks (Democrat)

35.5%

527

Neil

Kelly (Kelly For Supervisor)

26.8%

398

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Supervisor/North Strabane 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert F.

Balogh (Republican)

36.7%

540

Bill

Brooks (Democrat)

32.2%

474

Neil

Kelly (Kelly For Supervisor)

31%

456

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Nottingham 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, Jr (Republican)

56.4%

390

W Lee

Schafer (Democrat)

43.1%

298

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Supervisor/Robinson 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran (Republican)

18.9%

68

Rodger

Kendall (Democrat)

79.9%

287

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

4

Supervisor/Robininson 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran (Republican)

85.6%

310

Rodger

Kendall (Democrat)

12.7%

46

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

6

Supervisor/Smith 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy J.

Green (Cross-Filed)

97.6%

759

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.4%

19

Supervisor/Somerset 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Blackburn (Democrat)

95.9%

306

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.1%

13

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark W.

Knestrick (Democrat)

96.7%

265

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

9

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

William H.

Cline (Republican)

99.4%

332

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Supervisor/South Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas L.

Moore (Republican)

47.8%

660

Marie Laynee

Zipko (Democrat)

52.1%

720

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Supervisor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr (Republican)

54.2%

540

Ed

Frye (Democrat)

45.6%

455

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 6

CandidatePercentVotes

H Duane

Piatt (Democrat)

94.7%

162

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.3%

9

Supervisor/West Finley 6

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Martin (Republican)

91.1%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.9%

8

Supervisor/West Pike 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura

Hough (Republican)

52.2%

164

Walter D.

Macfann (Democrat)

47.1%

148

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Commissioner/East Beth 1 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

William P.

Hess (Democrat)

98.8%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Township/Commisioner/East Beth 2 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gasper Gus

Impiccini (Democrat)

98.9%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Tax Collector/East Beth 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernice A.

Skobel (Democrat)

98.4%

309

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

5

Mayor/Allenport 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Horan (Democrat)

52.5%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

47.5%

48

Mayor/Beallsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

98

Mayor/Bentleyville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Brown (Democrat)

98.1%

261

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

5

Mayor/Burgettstown 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna Marie

Quader (Democrat)

85.6%

125

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

14.4%

21

Mayor/California 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter R.

Weld, Jr (Democrat)

53.8%

303

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

46.2%

260

Mayor/Canonsburg 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony D.

Ross (Republican)

22.1%

306

David Howard

Rhome (Democrat)

77.9%

1076

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Centerville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dylan R.

Lamp (Cross-Filed)

96.8%

482

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.2%

16

Mayor/Charleroi 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John R.

Mollenauer (Cross-Filed)

96.1%

448

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.9%

18

Mayor/Claysville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Arthur Geno

Sibert (Republican)

97.5%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

2

Mayor/Coal Center 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Staley (Democrat)

95.2%

20

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

1

Mayor/Cokeburg 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernard

Luketich (Democrat)

94%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6%

5

Mayor/Deemston 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Courtney L.

Kubicar (Cross-Filed)

93.9%

108

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.1%

7

Mayor/Donora 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John Chummy

Lignelli (Democrat)

52.7%

543

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

47.3%

488

Mayor/Dunlevy 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

J Ross

Landman (Democrat)

98.7%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Mayor/East Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Gomber (Republican)

81.2%

194

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

18.8%

45

Mayor/Elco 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frankie J.

Kennedy (Democrat)

97.6%

41

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.4%

1

Mayor/Ellsworth 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph Daniel

Kudlac (Democrat)

93.6%

88

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.4%

6

Mayor/Finleyville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael M.

Kutsek (Democrat)

95.2%

40

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

2

Mayor/Houston 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Stubenbordt (Democrat)

61.4%

102

Demo

Agoris (Libertarian)

36.7%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Mayor/Long Branch 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Deblassio, Jr (Democrat)

98.2%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

Mayor/Marianna 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeremy A.

Berardinel (Democrat)

95.2%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

3

Mayor/Midway 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Bartosh (Republican)

56.6%

90

Patrick J.

Cooper (Democrat)

39.6%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.8%

6

Mayor/McDonald 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry S.

Bennett (Republican)

98%

194

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

4

Mayor/New Eagle1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Fine (Republican)

50.9%

169

Glenn E.

Petticord (Democrat)

46.7%

155

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.4%

8

Mayor/North Charleroi 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen B.

Hega, Jr (Democrat)

98.2%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2

Mayor/Roscoe 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Wilkinson (Democrat)

94.6%

122

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.4%

7

Mayor/Speers 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Lee (Republican)

98.8%

158

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Mayor/Stockdale 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Timlin (Democrat)

95.6%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.4%

3

Mayor/Twilight

CandidatePercentVotes

Amanda J.

Minardi (Democrat)

100%

35

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/West Brownsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Martin

Brockman, Jr (Democrat)

94.5%

171

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.5%

10

Mayor/West Middletown 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Mayor/Greenhills 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Council-at-large/Peters 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr (Republican)

99.2%

2089

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

17

Council-at-large/Peters 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Meghan

Jones-rolla (Republican)

99.4%

2041

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

13

Council/Peters Aw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Ball (Republican)

99.8%

548

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Council/Peters Bw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monica

Merrell (Republican)

99.4%

531

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Council/Peters Cw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Arcuri (Republican)

98.4%

487

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

8

Council/Peters Dw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Berquist (Republican)

99.4%

512

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew David

Staniszewski (Republican)

21.3%

440

Joseph

Manning (Democrat)

37.6%

778

Tracie Rotunda

Graham (Cross-Filed)

40.5%

838

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

14

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Caudill (Democrat)

47.9%

368

Alan

Veliky (Democrat)

48.5%

373

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.6%

28

City Controller/Monongahela 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Bowers (Democrat)

98.6%

423

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

6

Council/Allenport 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis

Martinak (Democrat)

26.2%

82

Joe

Karbowski (Democrat)

18.5%

58

Mark A.

Chucuddy (Democrat)

15.3%

48

Monica

Giffin (Democrat)

16%

50

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

24%

75

Council/Allenport 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

34

Council/Bentleyville 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Jansante (Republican)

23.6%

217

Stan

Glowaski (Democrat)

21.1%

194

Robert

Paul (Democrat)

19.4%

179

Shannon

Watson (Democrat)

18%

166

Ken

Yankowsky (Democrat)

14.9%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3%

28

Council/Bentleyville 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

26

Council/California 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patsy J.

Alfano (Democrat)

26.7%

465

Jon

Bittner (Democrat)

25.6%

445

Edwin Chip

Glab (Democrat)

23.8%

414

Paula

Gutosky (Cross-Filed)

22.6%

393

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

23

Council/Charleroi 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward M.

Bryner (Democrat)

22.6%

339

Terrence

Newstrom (Cross-Filed)

26.2%

392

Larry M.

Celaschi (Cross-Filed)

24.5%

367

Paul

Pivovarnik (Cross-Filed)

25.5%

382

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

18

Council/Claysville 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia D.

Brown (Democrat)

32.3%

71

Linda S.

Loughman (Democrat)

29.5%

65

Mary Lou

Kennedy (Democrat)

32.3%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.9%

13

Council/Claysville 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Council/Deemstown 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark A.

Yohe, Sr (Republican)

34%

98

Jessica

Wright (Republican)

31.6%

91

John

Gunchuck (Democrat)

26.7%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.6%

22

Council/Donora 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason V.

Menendez (Democrat)

26.4%

744

Karen

Polkabla (Democrat)

23%

647

Dale C.

Shawley, Jr (Democrat)

24.7%

696

Jimmie B.

Coulter (Cross-Filed)

23.9%

672

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

54

Council/East Washington 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Guy P.

Tucci (Republican)

24%

212

Mary S.

Taufer (Republican)

21.9%

193

Tamara

Chacko (Republican)

20.8%

184

Bill

Adams (Cross-Filed)

27.9%

246

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.4%

48

Council/Elco 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry J.

Pollock, Sr (Democrat)

43.5%

40

Susan

Cullen (Democrat)

39.1%

36

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

17.4%

16

Council/Elco 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Council/Ellsworth 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack T.

Daniels (Democrat)

35.3%

90

Michael

Gazi (Democrat)

32.9%

84

David

Gehron (Democrat)

31.4%

80

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Council/Finleyville 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Kegel (Democrat)

37.4%

40

Robert

Richards (Democrat)

29.9%

32

Kimberly H.

Schmitt (Democrat)

30.8%

33

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

2

Council/Houston 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Scears (Democrat)

21.7%

124

David L.

Schmalz (Democrat)

19.2%

110

Nick

Galbraith (Libertarian)

13.8%

79

Jo Ann

Pellman (Libertarian)

13.6%

78

Demo

Agoris (Libertarian)

10.5%

60

Grady

Paxton (Libertarian)

16.1%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.1%

29

Council/Midway 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bella Jane

Jones (Republican)

22.7%

92

Lindsay

Snatchko (Democrat)

19%

77

Patrick J.

Cooper (Democrat)

18.3%

74

Stephen Butch

Cable (Democrat)

13.8%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

26.2%

106

Council/McDonald 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Marilou

Ritchie (Republican)

21%

163

Steve R.

Matta, Jr (Republican)

16.9%

131

Elmo B.

Cecchetti, II (Republican)

15.5%

120

Michael

Schaal (Republican)

14.8%

115

Joseph A.

Rehak (Democrat)

15.3%

119

Raymond

Miller (Democrat)

16.4%

127

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Council/McDonald 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Rockwell (Democrat)

98.8%

171

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Council/North Charleroi 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frederick

Schwalb (Democrat)

48.5%

97

Terry

Semon (Democrat)

51%

102

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Council/Roscoe 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Hartman (Democrat)

32.2%

122

Charles

Dipiazza (Democrat)

35.1%

133

Larry

Pollock (Democrat)

30.1%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.6%

10

Council/Speers 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kim

Heino (Democrat)

28.1%

160

Curtis D.

Rice (Democrat)

27.2%

155

Thomas P.

Monack, Sr (Democrat)

20.9%

119

J Regis

Carroll (Democrat)

20.7%

118

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3%

17

Council/Stockdale 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael H.

Lee (Democrat)

25.6%

58

Kristin L.

Marcy (Democrat)

24.2%

55

Renee

Corley (Democrat)

16.3%

37

Lou

Furlong (Democrat)

22.9%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

11%

25

Council/Twilight 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Minardi (Democrat)

26.1%

36

John

Toth (Democrat)

24.6%

34

Louis P.

Minardi, Jr (Democrat)

24.6%

34

John

Otto (Democrat)

24.6%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/West Brownsville 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Maxon (Democrat)

18.3%

108

Ada Jane

Brosky (Democrat)

19.2%

113

Mark R.

Tobak (Democrat)

19.7%

116

George M.

Lacey (Democrat)

19.5%

115

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

23.3%

137

Council/West Brownsville 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

102

Council/West Middletown 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Council/Beallsville 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

136

Council/Burgettstown 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Castellino (Democrat)

35.2%

152

James A.

Reedy, II (Democrat)

34.3%

148

Sammi

Wank (Democrat)

28.5%

123

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

9

Council/Burgettstown 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark J.

Sarracino (Democrat)

94.6%

141

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.4%

8

Council/Coal Center 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Staley (Democrat)

95.2%

20

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

1

Council/Cokeburg 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Kubena (Democrat)

93.6%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.4%

5

Council/Cokeburg 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Chaney (Democrat)

96.3%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.8%

3

Council/Dunlevy 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky R.

Hammond (Republican)

21.3%

38

Michael J.

Deenihan (Democrat)

38.2%

68

Dana

Landman (Democrat)

39.3%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Council/Dunlevy 2-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark E.

Mcfarland (Democrat)

89.6%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

10.4%

7

Council/Long Branch 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank D.

Nichols (Democrat)

33.7%

59

Walter R.

Philipkosky (Democrat)

32.6%

57

Joseph

Deblassio, III (Democrat)

32.6%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Council/Marianna 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeremy

Berardinelli (Democrat)

52.3%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

47.7%

52

Council/New Eagle 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Archie

Caseber (Republican)

25.6%

197

William

Sherry (Republican)

25%

193

Jack B.

Fine (Democrat)

27.6%

213

Glenn

Petticord (Democrat)

21.4%

165

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Council/Canonsburg At-large 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Czemerda (Republican)

31.9%

412

Paul

Sharkady (Democrat)

67.4%

870

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

8

Council/Canonsburg 1w 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Severine (Democrat)

97.7%

390

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

9

Council/Canonsburg 1w 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Severine (Democrat)

98%

401

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

8

Council/Canonsburg 3w 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Sharkady (Democrat)

98.9%

279

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Council/Centerville 4w 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Fredrick F.

Roberts (Republican)

98.4%

123

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Council/Centerville 5W 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Neely (Republican)

23.5%

8

Patsy

Ricciuti (Democrat)

76.5%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Centerville 6w 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolores Sput

Lacotta (Democrat)

100%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council Greenhills/ 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

24

Tax Collector/Allenport 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Schaum (Democrat)

100%

115

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Amwell 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie B.

Day (Democrat)

99.1%

551

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

5

Tax Collector/Bealsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Faye L.

Harr (Republican)

100%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Bentleyville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Ben

Babirad (Democrat)

99.2%

243

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Tax Collector/Blaine 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Esther

Danley (Democrat)

98.3%

58

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

1

Tax Collector/Buffalo 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric B.

Donnelly (Democrat)

99.7%

318

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Tax Collector/Burgettstown 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Raegene

Stetar (Democrat)

98.2%

162

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Tax Collector/California 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Pagac (Cross-Filed)

99.3%

546

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

4

Tax Collector/Canonsburg 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert A.

Maceiko (Democrat)

99.7%

1227

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

4

Tax Collector/Canton 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharen

Mosier (Cross-Filed)

100%

908

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Carroll 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy A.

Matesich (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

783

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Tax Collector/Cecil 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Defelice (Cross-Filed)

99.4%

1750

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

10

Tax Collector/Centerville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa L.

Balog (Democrat)

99.6%

484

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Tax Collector/Charleroi 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Meg Byron

Malady (Democrat)

98.8%

414

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

5

Tax Collector/Chartiers 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Warcholak (Democrat)

99.7%

902

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

3

Tax Collector/Claysville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle L.

Markley (Democrat)

100%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Coal Center 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Tax Collector/Cokeburg 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Durko (Democrat)

100%

81

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Cross Creek1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel Warner

Blosse (Democrat)

99%

204

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Tax Collector/Deemston1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty Ann

Harbaugh (Harabaugh Tax Collector)

51.2%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

48.8%

59

Tax Collector/Donegal 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy S.

Malson (Democrat)

99.6%

248

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Tax Collector/Donora 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan J.

Vitalbo (Democrat)

98.9%

878

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

10

Tax Collector/Dunlevy 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Darcy L.

Phillips (Democrat)

98.7%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Tax Collector/East Finley 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Leonard B.

Prusakows (Republican)

90.4%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

9.6%

9

Tax Collector/East Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Adams (Cross-Filed)

96.2%

256

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.8%

10

Tax Collector/Elco 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joni Jane

Pollock (Democrat)

100%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Ellsworth 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Tax Collector/Fallowfield 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne E.

Ray (Cross-Filed)

100%

585

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Finleyville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Fetchko (Democrat)

100%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Hanover 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Charleen

Grey (Cross-Filed)

98%

245

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

5

Tax Collector/Hopewell 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly R.

Paul (Republican)

100%

126

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Houston 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Askew (Democrat)

100%

156

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Indepdance 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Simons (Cross-Filed)

97.9%

282

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

6

Tax Collector/Jefferson 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

George E.

Elich (Democrat)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Long Branch 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Gilotty (Republican)

100%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Marianna 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Tax Collector/Midway 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric

Grant (Democrat)

100%

133

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Morris 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan C.

Dunn (Republican)

100%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Mount Pleasant 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamie L.

Torboli (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

801

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Tax Collector/McDonald 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Bracall (Republican)

100%

203

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/New Eagle 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Pro (Democrat)

98.9%

271

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Tax Collector/North Bethlehem 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa Wherry

Beard (Democrat)

100%

179

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/North Charleroi 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Reis (Democrat)

99.2%

120

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Tax Collector/North Franklin 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Smykal (Cross-Filed)

99.4%

851

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

5

Tax Collector/North Strabane 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald J.

Progar (Democrat)

99.3%

1216

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

8

Tax Collector/Nottingham 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen

Imhoff (Republican)

57.9%

401

Mary Taylor

Jubic (Democrat)

42.1%

292

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Robinson 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacy

Dunkszeno (Democrat)

99.7%

323

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Tax Collector/Roscoe 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Cairns (Democrat)

99.3%

147

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Tax Collector/Smith 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy Yadrick

Constant (Cross-Filed)

65.1%

534

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

34.9%

286

Tax Collector/Somerset 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Magyar (Republican)

38.4%

155

Joseph Greg

Malisky (Democrat)

61.6%

249

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/South Franklin 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Schilinski (Democrat)

99.7%

328

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Tax Collector/South Strabane 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura J.

Keisling (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

1268

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

7

Tax Collector/Speers 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jackie F.

Galiffa (Democrat)

98.8%

163

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Tax Collector/Stockdale 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Tax Collector/Twilght 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Minardi (Democrat)

100%

36

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Union 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai (Republican)

33.9%

337

Bernadette

Speer (Democrat)

66%

655

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Tax Collector/West Bethlehem 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Girdish (Democrat)

96.6%

170

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.4%

6

Tax Collector/West Brownsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerri

Drupp (Democrat)

99.5%

190

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Tax Collector/West Finley 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Melinda S.

Duncan (Republican)

99%

101

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Tax Collector/West Middletown 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Tax Collector/West Pike 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Wilson (Cross-Filed)

97.9%

284

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

6

Tax Collector/Greenhills 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor/Amwell 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephanie A.

Bishop (Republican)

92.5%

479

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.5%

39

Auditor/Amwell 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

115

Auditor/Blaine1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/Buffalo 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/Buffalo 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Canton 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Auditor/Carroll 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert T.

Zeli (Democrat)

99.4%

664

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

4

Auditor/Cecil 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

45

Auditor/Chartiers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

24

Auditor/Claysville 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor/Donegal 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/Donegal 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/East Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan

Rakosky (Democrat)

99.1%

436

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

4

Auditor/Hanover 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor/Hopewell 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Independence 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Defilippis (Democrat)

93.5%

229

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.5%

16

Auditor/Independence 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

33

Auditor/Jefferson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ilene

Martin (Democrat)

100%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Midway 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Morris 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Marissa

King (Republican)

100%

153

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Hanes (Republican)

99.7%

641

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank S.

Fiori (Democrat)

99%

612

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

6

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

26

Auditor/North Bethlehem 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Siedlak (Democrat)

99.5%

800

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

4

Auditor/North Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

30

Auditor/Nottingham 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda J.

Mahoney (Democrat)

99.1%

548

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

5

Auditor/Robinson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Worstell (Democrat)

99.3%

290

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Baronick (Democrat)

99.3%

669

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

5

Auditor/Smith 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

99.3%

712

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

5

Auditor/Somerset 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Nellie

Chester (Cross-Filed)

98.8%

321

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

4

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel

Orrison (Republican)

99.1%

1029

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

9

Auditor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano (Democrat)

99.7%

708

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Auditor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Auditor/West Beth 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/West Beth 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/West Brownsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor/West Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Tracey A.

Smith (Republican)

89.7%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

10.3%

11

Auditor/West Pike 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

20

Constable/Centerville 5w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Beers (Democrat)

100%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/West Bethlehem 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

School Director/Avella Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Corey

Mcconn (Democrat)

97.7%

168

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

4

School Director/Avella Rii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer R.

Newman (Cross-Filed)

88.6%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

11.4%

18

School Director/Avella Riii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Leslie

Cunningham (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

250

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

School Director/Beth Central Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas S.

Katruska (Cross-Filed)

98.4%

431

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

7

School Director/Beth Central Ri 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Gwyer (Cross-Filed)

99.1%

433

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

4

School Director/Beth Central Rii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Gustovich (Democrat)

27.3%

161

John B.

Greenlee (Cross-Filed)

53.2%

314

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

19.5%

115

School Director/Beth Central Riii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald L.

Crile (Cross-Filed)

93.8%

423

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.2%

28

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Atkinson (Republican)

12.2%

404

John M.

Petrisek (Democrat)

21.2%

705

Judith A.

Mccarty (Cross-Filed)

21.4%

712

Elizabeth R.

Bellici (Cross-Filed)

19%

633

Lisa Stout-

Bashioum (Cross-Filed)

25%

831

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

39

School Director/Brownsville Area 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald C.

Dellarose (Cross-Filed)

25%

47

Richard A.

Gates (Cross-Filed)

25.5%

48

Andy

Assad (Cross-Filed)

25.5%

48

Gary C.

Seelye (Cross-Filed)

23.4%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

School Director/Burgettstown Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Kramer (Cross-Filed)

98%

337

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

7

School Director/Burgettstown Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

53

School Director/Burgettstown Riii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

William D.

Price (Democrat)

43%

289

Jon

Vallina (Cross-Filed)

53.4%

359

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.6%

24

School Director/California Ri 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric

Amber (Republican)

35.2%

290

Barry R.

Niccolai (Democrat)

43.7%

360

Jennifer Griffin

Wel (Cross-Filed)

20.5%

169

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

5

School Director/California Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy L.

Todd (Cross-Filed)

94.1%

443

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.9%

28

School Director/California Rii 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra Tyler

Owens (Cross-Filed)

97.8%

448

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.2%

10

School Director/California Riii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Karin Miller

Watson (Cross-Filed)

98.3%

352

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

6

School Director/Canon McMillan Canonsburg 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Scarmazzi (Cross-Filed)

51.2%

768

Eric

Kline (Cross-Filed)

48.2%

723

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

9

School Director/Canon McMillan Cecil 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Darla Bowman

Monaco (Cross-Filed)

99.3%

1868

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

14

School Director/Canon McMillan North Strabane 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Zeffie

Carroll (Democrat)

97.9%

996

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

21

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper (Cross-Filed)

25.3%

1156

Joseph

Caruso (Cross-Filed)

26.3%

1203

Kenneth J.

Wiltz (Cross-Filed)

24.7%

1130

Rosalie

Carroll (Cross-Filed)

22%

1004

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

76

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard M.

Hall (Cross-Filed)

25.9%

892

William L.

Herriott (Cross-Filed)

24%

825

Jon

Kelly (Cross-Filed)

23.9%

821

David

Jardini (Cross-Filed)

25.6%

881

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

20

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Lauff (Cross-Filed)

25.5%

1097

Jeanine Robinson

Mil (Cross-Filed)

26.7%

1148

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill (Cross-Filed)

23.5%

1011

Joann

Wagner (Cross-Filed)

22.7%

977

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

68

School Director/McGuffey Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald W.

Richey (Cross-Filed)

98.2%

392

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

7

School Director/McGuffey Ri 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

School Director/McGuffey Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward R.

Szygenda (Cross-Filed)

98.7%

513

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

7

School Director/McGuffey Riii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth G.

Leasure (Cross-Filed)

47.3%

406

Carl R.

Group (Cross-Filed)

52%

446

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

6

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy (Republican)

19%

1637

David

Hvizdos (Democrat)

12.5%

1075

Lisa

Anderson (Cross-Filed)

23.5%

2023

Rebecca

Bowman (Cross-Filed)

22.5%

1937

Sue

Smith (Cross-Filed)

22%

1890

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

34

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

32.7%

2950

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

31.9%

2873

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

34.2%

3081

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

113

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

49.3%

2088

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

50.5%

2137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

9

School Director/Ringgold Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe (Republican)

35.7%

541

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

64%

969

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

4

School Director/Ringgold Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament (Cross-Filed)

98.6%

962

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

14

School Director/Ringgold Riii1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

99.9%

1455

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

School Director/Trinity Ri 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frances

Eates (Cross-Filed)

47.7%

1033

Joseph

Labella (Cross-Filed)

51.4%

1114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

20

School Director/Trinity Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Durbin (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

833

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

4

School Director/Trinity Riii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Edmund Ben

Trapuzzano (Cross-Filed)

98.5%

1222

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

19

School Director/Trinity R3 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerrin

Mcilvaine (Cross-Filed)

98.9%

1198

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

13

School Director/Washington 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Scholato (Democrat)

23.1%

944

Jeffrey L.

Fine (Cross-Filed)

25.9%

1058

Bob

Wicker (Cross-Filed)

26%

1063

William

Braun, Jr (Cross-Filed)

23.9%

978

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

45

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

99.2%

1709

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

13

Magisterial District Judge/27-2-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark (Cross-Filed)

99.8%

3128

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

5

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis (Cross-Filed)

99.2%

1647

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

13

Judge of Elections/Allenport

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judge of Elections/Amwell 1

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Karney, Jr (Republican)

100%

325

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Amwell 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

54

Judge of Elections/Beallsville

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Judge of Elections/Bentworth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge of Elections/Bentworth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen J.

Pepper (Democrat)

99.1%

109

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge of Elections/Blaine

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Ruetschi (Republican)

100%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Buffalo

CandidatePercentVotes

Duane I.

Behanna (Republican)

100%

300

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Burgettstown

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/California 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

24

Judge of Elections/California 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Swartz (Democrat)

100%

128

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/California 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna

Lambert (Democrat)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/California 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacqueline

Dwyer (Democrat)

99.1%

216

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Judge of Elections/Canonsburg 1-3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge of Elections/Canonsburg 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge of Elections/Canonsburg 2-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/Canonsburg 2-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank J.

O'shinsky (Republican)

100%

220

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Canonsburg 3-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

23

Judge of Elections/Canonsburg 3-3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge of Elections/Canton 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen E.

Frabell (Democrat)

100%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Canton 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosa Lee

Pinkney (Democrat)

99.3%

266

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Judge of Elections/Canton 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Judge of Elections/Canton 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge of Elections/Canton 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ellen

Johnson (Democrat)

100%

262

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Carroll 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara A.

Mcvicker (Democrat)

96.7%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

2

Judge of Elections/Carroll 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Gloria G.

Walsh (Democrat)

100%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Carroll 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Dick (Democrat)

99.4%

155

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge of Elections/Carroll 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/Carroll 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Seese (Democrat)

100%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Cecil 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Morgan (Republican)

99%

195

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Judge of Elections/Cecil 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Judge of Elections/Cecil 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/Cecil 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

19

Judge of Elections/Cecil 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Karchella (Democrat)

99%

398

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

4

Judge of Elections/Cecil 6

CandidatePercentVotes

E Diane

Hartt (Republican)

100%

196

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Centerville 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Brown (Republican)

98.5%

67

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

1

Judge of Elections/Centerville 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen L.

Harris (Republican)

99%

101

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Judge of Elections/Centerville 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/Centerville 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Pagac (Democrat)

100%

148

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Centerville 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Centerville 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria E.

Liberatore (Democrat)

100%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Charleroi 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/Charleroi 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Eileen

Protin (Democrat)

100%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Charleroi 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Josson (Republican)

100%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Charleroi 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Charleroi 6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 1

CandidatePercentVotes

William L.

Beeler (Republican)

100%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Marilyn J.

Brigich (Democrat)

100%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Pecharka (Republican)

99.4%

174

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Earliwine (Republican)

99%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Provenzano (Democrat)

98.6%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 7

CandidatePercentVotes

Pauline

Chappel (Democrat)

99.6%

229

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge of Elections/Claysville

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle M.

Sprowls (Democrat)

100%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Coal Center

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Mccourt (Democrat)

100%

22

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Cokeburg

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Pordash (Democrat)

97.2%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

2

Judge of Elections/Cross Creek 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Agnes A.

Anderson (Democrat)

97.1%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.9%

2

Judge of Elections/Cross Creek 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Ralph J.

Bennett (Republican)

100%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Cross Creek 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Catherine L.

Vorhes (Republican)

100%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Deemstown

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan G.

Gunchuck (Republican)

99.1%

112

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge of Elections/Donegal 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Fidler (Republican)

98.2%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Judge of Elections/Donegal 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/Donegal 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary A.

Amos (Democrat)

100%

29

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Donora 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Judge of Elections/Donora 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice Kelly

Burns (Democrat)

100%

210

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Donora 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Petrus (Democrat)

99.1%

213

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Judge of Elections/Donora 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcella

Hynock (Democrat)

99.5%

183

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections/Donora 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge of Elections/Dunlevy

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/East Beth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Judge of Elections/East Beth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Leann Letrick

Marcol (Republican)

96.7%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

3

Judge of Elections/East Beth 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge of Elections/East Beth 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda Mars

Dennison (Democrat)

94.5%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.5%

4

Judge of Elections/East Finley 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/East Finley 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judge of Elections/East Washington 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Judge of Elections/East Washington 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Penn

Roessler (Republican)

99.3%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections/Elco

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Vercoe (Democrat)

100%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Ellsworth

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/Fallowfield 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Judge of Elections/Fallowfield 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Judge of Elections/Fallowfield 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge of Elections/Fallowfield 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Judge of Elections/Finleyville

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge of Elections/Hanover 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Cassidy (Democrat)

98.2%

112

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2

Judge of Elections/Hanover 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose

Ward (Cross-Filed)

100%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Hope

CandidatePercentVotes

Hazel M.

Carroll (Democrat)

100%

109

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Houston

CandidatePercentVotes

Demo

Agoris (Libertarian)

99.1%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge of Elections/Indepdence 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Judge of Elections/Indepdence 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Donati (Democrat)

100%

117

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Jefferson

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge of Elections/Long Branch

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge of Elections/Marianna

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/Midway

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca

Michalka (Democrat)

98.4%

127

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 2-1

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Lewis, Sr (Democrat)

90.7%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

9.3%

7

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 2-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Sarah Sali

Helmantoler (Republican)

100%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 3-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 3-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy

Michalic (Democrat)

97.2%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

4

Judge of Elections/Morris

CandidatePercentVotes

Marlyn

Dorsey (Democrat)

100%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Little (Republican)

99.8%

438

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna V.

Deblander (Democrat)

99%

102

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jane

Stewart (Democrat)

100%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge of Elections/McDonald

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary F.

Mcmillen (Republican)

100%

160

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/New Eagle 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/New Eagle 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah Rae

Williams (Democrat)

100%

107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/North Beth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack W.

Bauer (Republican)

100%

113

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/North Beth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Noth Charleroi 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge of Elections/North Charleroi 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Pireaux (Democrat)

100%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/North Franklin 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge of Elections/North Franklin 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge of Elections/North Franklin 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/North Strabane 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Judge of Elections/North Strabane 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth W.

Baxter (Democrat)

100%

126

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/North Strabane 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/North Strabane 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/North Strabane 5

CandidatePercentVotes

John J.

Curran (Republican)

100%

220

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/North Strabane 6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge of Elections/Nottingham 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Theodore W.

Verlato (Democrat)

99.6%

254

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge of Elections/Nottingham 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters A-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Vira M.

Doughton (Republican)

100%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters A-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Phillip G.

Dott (Republican)

100%

165

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters A-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr (Republican)

99.4%

179

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge of Elections/Peters B-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann

Sexauer (Republican)

100%

159

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters B-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawna R.

Blankenship (Republican)

100%

182

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters B-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Oconnell (Republican)

99.4%

180

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge of Elections/Peters C-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Woeber (Republican)

98.4%

122

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Judge of Elections/Peters C-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan I.

Blasco-paul (Republican)

99.3%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections/Peters C-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Priscilla

Argentine (Republican)

100%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters D-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard E.

Cichowicz (Republican)

99.5%

189

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections/Peters D-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Neal

Roth (Republican)

100%

188

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters D-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Philip R.

Lamb (Republican)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Robinson 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Hughes (Republican)

100%

126

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Robinson 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jayne

Klick (Democrat)

98.6%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Judge of Elections/Robinson 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard A.

Ward (Democrat)

100%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Roscoe

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Doman (Democrat)

99.3%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections/Smith 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis

Pensak (Democrat)

100%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Smith 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Crawford (Democrat)

100%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Smith 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Zinger (Democrat)

98.8%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Judge of Elections/Smith 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Josephine

Matesic (Democrat)

100%

91

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Smith 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Smutey (Democrat)

94.9%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.1%

4

Judge of Elections/Smith 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Goetz (Democrat)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Smith 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge of Elections/Somerset 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Marla A.

Stankus (Democrat)

100%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Somerset 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge of Elections/South Franklin 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly

Mounts (Republican)

100%

124

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/South Franklin 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia

Riley (Democrat)

99.5%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Hodgkiss (Republican)

99.2%

238

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew R.

Marstelle (Democrat)

98.9%

269

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Foutz (Republican)

98.2%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice M.

Hepinger (Democrat)

99.4%

160

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge of Elections/Speers

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

17

Judge of Elections/Stockdale

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Judge of Elections/Twilight

CandidatePercentVotes

Marianne

Miller (Democrat)

100%

35

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Union 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Lewis (Republican)

100%

203

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Union 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Millicent J.

Powell (Republican)

99.1%

112

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge of Elections/Union 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Union 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge of Elections/Union 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Sally

Keeney (Democrat)

99.3%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections/Union 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/West Beth

CandidatePercentVotes

Arlene B.

Edgar (Republican)

100%

167

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/West Brownsville 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/West Brownsville 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge of Elections/West Finley 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy J.

Stollar (Republican)

100%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/West Finley 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Judge of Elections/West Middletown

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judge of Elections/West Pike 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Ross (Democrat)

100%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/West Pike 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Shemansky (Democrat)

99.3%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections/Washington 2-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/Washington 3-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Margeret E.

Cox (Democrat)

100%

35

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Washington 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge of Elections/Washington 5-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/Washington 5-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela S.

Dethomas (Republican)

98.9%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Judge of Elections/Washington 6-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Terri Lynn

Adams (Democrat)

100%

117

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Washington 6-3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Washington 7-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge of Elections/Washington 7-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Ramona

Bice (Democrat)

100%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Washington 7-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Brown (Republican)

69.2%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

30.8%

49

Judge of Elections/Washington 7-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah A.

Berry (Republican)

98.5%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

1

Judge of Elections/Washington 8-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge of Elections/Greenhills

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Allentown

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/Amwell 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Darlene

Locy (Republican)

100%

352

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Amwell 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Inspector of Elections/Beallsville

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Inspector of Elections/Bentleyville 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/Bentleyville 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Blaine

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia B.

Ward (Republican)

40.3%

25

Judith A.

Carr (Democrat)

59.7%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Buffalo

CandidatePercentVotes

Wilma

Kuhn (Republican)

62.1%

228

Garnet

Welling (Democrat)

37.6%

138

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Inspector of Elections/Burgettstown

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra Lee

Boni (Democrat)

100%

164

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/California 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Joann M.

Spitek (Democrat)

98.6%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Inspector of Elections/California 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Inspector of Elections/California 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Wyatt

Diethorn (Republican)

40.5%

45

Cathrine

Urban (Democrat)

59.5%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/California 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Karla

Kanalis (Democrat)

94.3%

232

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.7%

14

Inspector of Elections/Canonsburg 1-3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Canonsburg 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Canonsburg 2-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/Canonsburg 2-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector of Elections/Canonsburg 3-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

24

Inspector of Elections/Canonsburg 3-3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/Canton 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Canton 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela F.

Engle (Democrat)

99.6%

264

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Inspector of Elections/Canton 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/Canton 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Canton 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Angeline

Veltri (Democrat)

97.1%

267

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.9%

8

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Virginia R.

Richards (Democrat)

93.3%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.7%

4

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha F.

Ghilani (Democrat)

100%

104

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Dick (Democrat)

98.7%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Cecil 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynette

Leasure (Republican)

55.6%

129

Annette

Boyle (Democrat)

44.4%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Cecil 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Inspector of Elections/Cecil 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Cecil 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Inspector of Elections/Cecil 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Lucy L.

Roberts (Democrat)

98.3%

396

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

7

Inspector of Elections/Cecil 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Matich (Republican)

99.5%

202

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 1

CandidatePercentVotes

June

Pepper (Republican)

98.4%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

1

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Setaro (Democrat)

100%

107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen M.

Tworzydlo (Democrat)

100%

158

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly J.

Bailey (Democrat)

100%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert L.

Protin (Republican)

55.9%

81

Margaret A.

Mosco (Democrat)

44.1%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Sylvia

Whiten (Republican)

57.9%

84

Mary Lou

Dipiazza (Democrat)

41.4%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patty

Strychalski (Democrat)

98.2%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria B.

Waterman (Republican)

60.3%

35

Marian L.

Roupe (Democrat)

39.7%

23

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Brigich (Democrat)

100%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Laraine

Zawatski (Republican)

47.2%

111

Donna J.

Lukich (Democrat)

52.3%

123

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Carolyn

Shook (Democrat)

98.9%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Amato (Republican)

45.8%

76

Caroline

Butka (Democrat)

54.2%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 7

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth Z.

Orisko (Democrat)

99.1%

223

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Inspector of Elections/Claysville

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Rusmisel (Republican)

45.6%

41

Patricia

Maggi (Democrat)

54.4%

49

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Coal Center

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Rumble (Democrat)

100%

22

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Cokeburg

CandidatePercentVotes

Darlene

Error (Democrat)

98.8%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Inspector of Elections/Cross Creek 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha Jane

Carroll (Republican)

32.5%

27

Ruth Ann

Sentipal (Democrat)

67.5%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Cross Creek 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol J.

Ward (Democrat)

100%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Cross Creek 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Deemstown

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon L.

Duvall (Democrat)

99.1%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Inspector of Elections/Donegal 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Mcconn (Republican)

61.8%

123

Susanne

Dorsey (Democrat)

38.2%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Donegal 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Donegal 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Long (Democrat)

100%

29

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Donora 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Inspector of Elections/Donora 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela Jane

Ackerman (Democrat)

99.5%

212

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector of Elections/Donora 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Laraine

Grcich (Republican)

100%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Donora 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Muha (Democrat)

99%

189

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Inspector of Elections/Donora 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Dunlevy

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Armstrong (Democrat)

98.7%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Inspector of Elections/East Beth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Famularo (Democrat)

83.1%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

16.9%

15

Inspector of Elections/East Beth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Sands (Democrat)

100%

100

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/East Beth 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/East Beth 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Dennison (Democrat)

100%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/East Finley 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/East Finley 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Leonard B.

Prusakow (Republican)

50%

25

Madge E.

Ealy (Democrat)

50%

25

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/East Washington 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/East Washington 2

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Roessler (Republican)

99.3%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/Elco

CandidatePercentVotes

Lauranne

Stewart (Republican)

41.3%

19

Karen

Ermlich (Democrat)

58.7%

27

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Ellsworth

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Fallowfield 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/Fallowfield 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Inspector of Elections/Fallowfield 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector of Elections/Fallowfield 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Finleyville

CandidatePercentVotes

Denise

Kegel (Democrat)

100%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Hanover 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector of Elections/Hanover 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Centa

Bowland (Democrat)

95.2%

80

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

4

Inspector of Elections/Hopewell

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth M.

Hamilto (Republican)

38.4%

53

Sheila W.

Black (Democrat)

61.6%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Houston

CandidatePercentVotes

Eleanor

Russell (Democrat)

60%

99

Vaughn

Dailey (Libertarian)

40%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Indepdence 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/Indepdence 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Ferrari (Cross-Filed)

100%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Jefferson

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Long Branch

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Marianna

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/Midway

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

20

Inspector of Elections/Monongahela 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/Monongahela 2-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Inspector of Elections/Monongahela 2-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Matty (Democrat)

98.9%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Inspector of Elections/Monongahela 3-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Monongahela 3-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Inspector of Elections/Morris

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan C.

Dunn (Republican)

65.3%

111

Catherine S.

Addlema (Democrat)

34.7%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Bell (Republican)

59%

343

Lynne J.

Cowden (Democrat)

41%

238

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Nedra Jean

Ursitz (Democrat)

99.1%

115

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Slaven (Republican)

50.6%

42

Marlene

Kencec (Democrat)

49.4%

41

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/McDonald

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Kocian (Democrat)

99.5%

200

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector of Elections/New Eagle 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector of Elections/New Eagle 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis

Anthony (Republican)

28.8%

40

Lacey R.

Sweeney (Democrat)

71.2%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/North Beth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Mcvay (Republican)

59%

108

Irene J.

Gorby (Democrat)

41%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/North Beth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/North Charleroi 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/North Charleroi 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Rayana Mae

Culbusky (Democrat)

100%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/North Franklin 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/North Franklin 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/North Franklin 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra F.

Costello (Democrat)

98.6%

273

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

4

Inspector of Elections/North Strabane 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Inspector of Elections/North Strabane 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Ann

Cox (Republican)

99.3%

138

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/North Strabane 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/North Strabane 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/North Strabane 5

CandidatePercentVotes

James J.

Mcclory (Democrat)

100%

214

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/North Strabane 6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector of Elections/Nottingham 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Verlato (Democrat)

99.6%

258

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Inspector of Elections/Nottingham 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Peters A-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Beth Ann

Coonrod (Republican)

99.3%

134

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/Peters A-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Yocca (Republican)

100%

195

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters A-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura

Zuloaga (Republican)

99.2%

235

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Inspector of Elections/Peters B-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Crosby (Republican)

100%

175

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters B-2

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Hummel (Republican)

100%

186

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters B-3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Inspector of Elections/Peters C-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Lucy A.

Shoupp (Republican)

98.6%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Inspector of Elections/Peters C-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Kelly (Republican)

98.9%

172

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Inspector of Elections/Peters C-3

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Mccombe (Republican)

100%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters D-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail

Denton (Republican)

99.5%

216

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector of Elections/Peters D-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Roxanna

Ellis (Republican)

100%

192

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters D-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana

Ploschnitznig (Republican)

100%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Robinson 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth

Mccracken (Republican)

65.1%

97

Marilyn

Curtis (Democrat)

34.9%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Robinson 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Horvath (Democrat)

94%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6%

5

Inspector of Elections/Robinson 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Roscoe

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa

Smith (Democrat)

99.3%

141

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/Smith 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa M.

Rozmus (Democrat)

100%

171

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Smith 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna Marie

Slay (Democrat)

92.5%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.5%

11

Inspector of Elections/Smith 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle R.

Zinger (Democrat)

98.7%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Inspector of Elections/Smith 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jean

Scruppi (Democrat)

97.9%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

2

Inspector of Elections/Smith 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Smith 6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/Smith 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Somerset 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Townsend (Republican)

38.6%

73

Carol Lee

Puskarich (Democrat)

61.4%

116

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Somerset 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/South Franklin 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelly

Mounts (Republican)

100%

125

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/South Franklin 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Zanolli (Republican)

66.4%

168

Piera M.

Simms (Democrat)

33.6%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Lois D.

Smith (Republican)

98.7%

231

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

3

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacquelyn L.

Hutchin (Republican)

98.9%

275

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jenny

Foutz (Republican)

98.8%

163

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Renee Y.

Mancini (Republican)

47.8%

99

Dora M.

Black (Democrat)

52.2%

108

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Speers

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Inspector of Elections/Stockdale

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Inspector of Elections/Twilight

CandidatePercentVotes

Viola

Trinder (Democrat)

100%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Union 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

17

Inspector of Elections/Union 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty Ann

Powell (Republican)

55.5%

76

Patricia

Rogers (Democrat)

44.5%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Union 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Union 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Union 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Bewick (Republican)

64.9%

111

Irene

Coutu (Democrat)

35.1%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Union 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/West Bethlehem

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Smith (Republican)

44.2%

91

Rowena

Loughman (Democrat)

55.8%

115

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/West Brownsville 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Lillian M.

Ambrose (Democrat)

100%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/West Brownsville 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/West Finley 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary A.

Swart (Republican)

70.8%

34

Mary Jane

Shook (Democrat)

29.2%

14

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/West Finley 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Inspector of Elections/West Middletown

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/West Pike 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Doris A.

Sutch (Republican)

40.5%

66

Karen

Ghrist (Democrat)

59.5%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/West Pike 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Krilosky (Democrat)

98.6%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Inspector of Elections/Washington 2-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/Washington 3-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Washington 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Washington 5-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Washington 5-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph J.

Dethomas (Republican)

33.1%

44

Julianna L.

Schirosk (Democrat)

66.9%

89

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Washington 6-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Thelma

Russell (Democrat)

100%

131

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Washington 6-3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Washington 7-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Washington 7-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Washington 7-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Paul (Republican)

40.4%

78

Betty L.

Riser (Democrat)

57.5%

111

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

4

Inspector of Elections/Washington 7-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Delores

Gilmore (Republican)

100%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Washington 8-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Grace L.

Livingood (Republican)

97.2%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

3

Inspector of Elections/Green Hills

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.7%

18118

No (No Party Specified)

31.3%

8241

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63%

16115

No (No Party Specified)

37%

9457

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.9%

15842

No (No Party Specified)

37.1%

9357

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.6%

16394

No (No Party Specified)

36.4%

9379
resultsbottomGrad