Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carroll 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

66.4%

91

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

32.8%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

43.4%

79

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

56.6%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

58.3%

81

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

41.7%

58

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

62.6%

87

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

37.4%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

101

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Carroll 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Rapp (Democrat)

100%

109

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Carroll 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy A.

Matesich (Cross-Filed)

99.2%

126

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Auditor/Carroll 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert T.

Zeli (Democrat)

100%

88

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

32.6%

98

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

33.2%

100

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

31.9%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

7

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

72.6%

98

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

27.4%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament (Cross-Filed)

98.3%

118

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

2

Judge of Elections/Carroll 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Gloria G.

Walsh (Democrat)

100%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha F.

Ghilani (Democrat)

100%

104

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.8%

81

No (No Party Specified)

36.2%

46

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.9%

73

No (No Party Specified)

41.1%

51

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

53.7%

65

No (No Party Specified)

46.3%

56

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.2%

74

No (No Party Specified)

40.8%

51
resultsbottomGrad