Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carroll 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

34.8%

70

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

64.2%

129

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

47.6%

128

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

51.7%

139

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

32.7%

66

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

67.3%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

34.5%

71

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

65.5%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.4%

159

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Supervisor/Carroll 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Rapp (Democrat)

98.7%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Tax Collector/Carroll 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy A.

Matesich (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

184

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Auditor/Carroll 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert T.

Zeli (Democrat)

99.4%

158

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

33.9%

150

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

31.6%

140

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

33.9%

150

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

3

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

35.4%

70

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

63.6%

126

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

School Director/Ringgold Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe (Republican)

40.6%

80

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

58.9%

116

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections/Carroll 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Dick (Democrat)

99.4%

155

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Dick (Democrat)

98.7%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.3%

135

No (No Party Specified)

29.7%

57

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.3%

114

No (No Party Specified)

36.7%

66

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.5%

107

No (No Party Specified)

38.5%

67

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62%

119

No (No Party Specified)

38%

73
resultsbottomGrad