Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Charleroi 4 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

31.9%

23

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

68.1%

49

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

47.2%

51

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

52.8%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

28.2%

20

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

71.8%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

30.1%

22

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

69.9%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Charleroi 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John R.

Mollenauer (Cross-Filed)

95.6%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.4%

3

Council/Charleroi 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward M.

Bryner (Democrat)

25%

57

Terrence

Newstrom (Cross-Filed)

24.6%

56

Larry M.

Celaschi (Cross-Filed)

24.1%

55

Paul

Pivovarnik (Cross-Filed)

25.9%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Tax Collector/Charleroi 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Meg Byron

Malady (Democrat)

98.3%

58

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

1

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper (Cross-Filed)

24.3%

53

Joseph

Caruso (Cross-Filed)

25.2%

55

Kenneth J.

Wiltz (Cross-Filed)

25.7%

56

Rosalie

Carroll (Cross-Filed)

22%

48

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

6

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

98.5%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

1

Judge of Elections/Charleroi 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patty

Strychalski (Democrat)

98.2%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.7%

44

No (No Party Specified)

33.3%

22

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

56.7%

34

No (No Party Specified)

43.3%

26

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

57.8%

37

No (No Party Specified)

42.2%

27

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.4%

38

No (No Party Specified)

40.6%

26
resultsbottomGrad