Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

72.7%

40

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

27.3%

15

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

58.5%

48

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

41.5%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

56.1%

32

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

43.9%

25

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

56.1%

32

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

43.9%

25

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Chartiers 6

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Marcischak (Democrat)

100%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Chartiers 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Warcholak (Democrat)

100%

55

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Chartiers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard M.

Hall (Cross-Filed)

28.4%

44

William L.

Herriott (Cross-Filed)

23.9%

37

Jon

Kelly (Cross-Filed)

24.5%

38

David

Jardini (Cross-Filed)

23.2%

36

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-2-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark (Cross-Filed)

100%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 1

CandidatePercentVotes

William L.

Beeler (Republican)

100%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria B.

Waterman (Republican)

60.3%

35

Marian L.

Roupe (Democrat)

39.7%

23

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

57.1%

32

No (No Party Specified)

42.9%

24

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

51.8%

29

No (No Party Specified)

48.2%

27

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

49.1%

27

No (No Party Specified)

50.9%

28

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

53.6%

30

No (No Party Specified)

46.4%

26
resultsbottomGrad