Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

43.3%

101

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

56.2%

131

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

51.9%

188

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

47.5%

172

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

38.9%

93

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

60.7%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

45.1%

106

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

54.5%

128

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

97.4%

190

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.6%

5

Supervisor/Chartiers 6

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Marcischak (Democrat)

97.4%

189

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.6%

5

Tax Collector/Chartiers 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Warcholak (Democrat)

99%

206

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Auditor/Chartiers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard M.

Hall (Cross-Filed)

25.3%

192

William L.

Herriott (Cross-Filed)

24.3%

184

Jon

Kelly (Cross-Filed)

24.1%

183

David

Jardini (Cross-Filed)

25.7%

195

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

4

Magisterial District Judge/27-2-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

199

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Pecharka (Republican)

99.4%

174

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Laraine

Zawatski (Republican)

47.2%

111

Donna J.

Lukich (Democrat)

52.3%

123

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67%

142

No (No Party Specified)

33%

70

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.4%

124

No (No Party Specified)

38.6%

78

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61%

125

No (No Party Specified)

39%

80

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.5%

130

No (No Party Specified)

37.5%

78
resultsbottomGrad