Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 4 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

55.7%

44

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

43%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

52.9%

64

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

46.3%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

43%

34

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

57%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

50%

41

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

50%

41

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

96.8%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.2%

2

Supervisor/Chartiers 6

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Marcischak (Democrat)

98.1%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

1

Tax Collector/Chartiers 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Warcholak (Democrat)

100%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Chartiers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard M.

Hall (Cross-Filed)

27.7%

56

William L.

Herriott (Cross-Filed)

24.3%

49

Jon

Kelly (Cross-Filed)

23.3%

47

David

Jardini (Cross-Filed)

24.3%

49

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-2-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark (Cross-Filed)

100%

67

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.3%

42

No (No Party Specified)

41.7%

30

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

56.7%

38

No (No Party Specified)

43.3%

29

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.2%

39

No (No Party Specified)

41.8%

28

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

53.5%

38

No (No Party Specified)

46.5%

33
resultsbottomGrad