Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 5 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

46.6%

54

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

52.6%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

54.6%

95

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

45.4%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

42.6%

49

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

57.4%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

48.3%

56

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

51.7%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98%

98

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

2

Supervisor/Chartiers 6

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Marcischak (Democrat)

96.8%

91

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.2%

3

Tax Collector/Chartiers 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Warcholak (Democrat)

100%

102

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Chartiers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard M.

Hall (Cross-Filed)

24.6%

89

William L.

Herriott (Cross-Filed)

26%

94

Jon

Kelly (Cross-Filed)

24.9%

90

David

Jardini (Cross-Filed)

24%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Magisterial District Judge/27-2-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark (Cross-Filed)

100%

100

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Earliwine (Republican)

99%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Carolyn

Shook (Democrat)

98.9%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.5%

76

No (No Party Specified)

31.5%

35

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.3%

68

No (No Party Specified)

38.7%

43

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60%

66

No (No Party Specified)

40%

44

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.7%

68

No (No Party Specified)

39.3%

44
resultsbottomGrad