Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 7 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

49%

128

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

50.6%

132

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

53.3%

208

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

46.4%

181

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

38.8%

99

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

60.8%

155

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

42.8%

113

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

56.4%

149

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

223

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Chartiers 6

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Marcischak (Democrat)

99.6%

225

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Tax Collector/Chartiers 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Warcholak (Democrat)

99.6%

249

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Auditor/Chartiers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard M.

Hall (Cross-Filed)

25.8%

200

William L.

Herriott (Cross-Filed)

23.1%

179

Jon

Kelly (Cross-Filed)

24.4%

189

David

Jardini (Cross-Filed)

26.8%

208

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-2-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark (Cross-Filed)

100%

225

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 7

CandidatePercentVotes

Pauline

Chappel (Democrat)

99.6%

229

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 7

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth Z.

Orisko (Democrat)

99.1%

223

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.1%

171

No (No Party Specified)

26.9%

63

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71%

164

No (No Party Specified)

29%

67

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.6%

160

No (No Party Specified)

30.4%

70

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.6%

167

No (No Party Specified)

30.4%

73
resultsbottomGrad