Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cokeburg Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

20%

17

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

80%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

50%

63

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

50%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

16%

13

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

84%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

14.6%

12

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

85.4%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.8%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Mayor/Cokeburg 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernard

Luketich (Democrat)

94%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6%

5

Council/Cokeburg 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Kubena (Democrat)

93.6%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.4%

5

Council/Cokeburg 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Chaney (Democrat)

96.3%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.8%

3

Tax Collector/Cokeburg 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Durko (Democrat)

100%

81

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Atkinson (Republican)

5.6%

15

John M.

Petrisek (Democrat)

24.9%

67

Judith A.

Mccarty (Cross-Filed)

21.9%

59

Elizabeth R.

Bellici (Cross-Filed)

19.7%

53

Lisa Stout-

Bashioum (Cross-Filed)

25.3%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.6%

7

Judge of Elections/Cokeburg

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Pordash (Democrat)

97.2%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

2

Inspector of Elections/Cokeburg

CandidatePercentVotes

Darlene

Error (Democrat)

98.8%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.7%

50

No (No Party Specified)

33.3%

25

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.2%

46

No (No Party Specified)

37.8%

28

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.4%

45

No (No Party Specified)

36.6%

26

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.3%

52

No (No Party Specified)

30.7%

23
resultsbottomGrad