Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cross Creek 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

39.3%

33

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

60.7%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

53.3%

64

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

46.7%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

31.7%

26

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

68.3%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

25%

20

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

75%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.7%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Supervisor/Cross Creek 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Stokum (Democrat)

97%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3%

2

Tax Collector/Cross Creek1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel Warner

Blosse (Democrat)

97.3%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.7%

2

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

School Director/Avella Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Corey

Mcconn (Democrat)

97%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3%

2

Judge of Elections/Cross Creek 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Agnes A.

Anderson (Democrat)

97.1%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.9%

2

Inspector of Elections/Cross Creek 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha Jane

Carroll (Republican)

32.5%

27

Ruth Ann

Sentipal (Democrat)

67.5%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.2%

51

No (No Party Specified)

33.8%

26

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.1%

43

No (No Party Specified)

41.9%

31

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.3%

48

No (No Party Specified)

37.7%

29

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.7%

46

No (No Party Specified)

40.3%

31
resultsbottomGrad