Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cross Creek 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

46.2%

24

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

53.8%

28

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

50%

38

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

50%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

46.3%

25

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

53.7%

29

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

37.3%

22

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

62.7%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Cross Creek 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Stokum (Democrat)

100%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Cross Creek1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel Warner

Blosse (Democrat)

100%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

School Director/Avella Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Corey

Mcconn (Democrat)

100%

46

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Cross Creek 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Ralph J.

Bennett (Republican)

100%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Cross Creek 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol J.

Ward (Democrat)

100%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.8%

31

No (No Party Specified)

39.2%

20

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.2%

30

No (No Party Specified)

38.8%

19

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

47.9%

23

No (No Party Specified)

52.1%

25

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.4%

29

No (No Party Specified)

39.6%

19
resultsbottomGrad