Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Bentleyville 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

44.4%

68

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

55.6%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

49.1%

114

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

50.4%

117

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

34.1%

57

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

65.9%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

31%

52

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

69%

116

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.3%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Mayor/Bentleyville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Brown (Democrat)

96.7%

146

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

5

Council/Bentleyville 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Jansante (Republican)

23.9%

125

Stan

Glowaski (Democrat)

20.5%

107

Robert

Paul (Democrat)

20.3%

106

Shannon

Watson (Democrat)

17.6%

92

Ken

Yankowsky (Democrat)

14%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.8%

20

Council/Bentleyville 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Tax Collector/Bentleyville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Ben

Babirad (Democrat)

99.3%

139

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Atkinson (Republican)

10.3%

52

John M.

Petrisek (Democrat)

22.6%

114

Judith A.

Mccarty (Cross-Filed)

20.6%

104

Elizabeth R.

Bellici (Cross-Filed)

20.6%

104

Lisa Stout-

Bashioum (Cross-Filed)

25%

126

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

4

Judge of Elections/Bentworth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/Bentleyville 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.1%

100

No (No Party Specified)

32.9%

49

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

57.6%

83

No (No Party Specified)

42.4%

61

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63%

85

No (No Party Specified)

37%

50

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.7%

83

No (No Party Specified)

40.3%

56
resultsbottomGrad