Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

35%

50

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

64.3%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

42.2%

79

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

56.1%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

27.7%

41

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

72.3%

107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

30.6%

45

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

69.4%

102

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.4%

120

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Mayor/Donora 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John Chummy

Lignelli (Democrat)

54.8%

80

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

45.2%

66

Council/Donora 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason V.

Menendez (Democrat)

26.8%

112

Karen

Polkabla (Democrat)

22.2%

93

Dale C.

Shawley, Jr (Democrat)

23.9%

100

Jimmie B.

Coulter (Cross-Filed)

24.2%

101

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.9%

12

Tax Collector/Donora 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan J.

Vitalbo (Democrat)

100%

125

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

33.6%

87

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

30.1%

78

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

32.4%

84

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.9%

10

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

20.7%

31

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

79.3%

119

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe (Republican)

27.8%

42

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

72.2%

109

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Donora 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Inspector of Elections/Donora 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74.1%

100

No (No Party Specified)

25.9%

35

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.2%

89

No (No Party Specified)

28.8%

36

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.8%

81

No (No Party Specified)

35.2%

44

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.1%

84

No (No Party Specified)

34.9%

45
resultsbottomGrad