Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

25.8%

59

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

73.4%

168

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

49.4%

161

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

50.6%

165

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

27.2%

63

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

72.8%

169

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

21.9%

51

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

77.7%

181

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

206

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Donora 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John Chummy

Lignelli (Democrat)

55.9%

138

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

44.1%

109

Council/Donora 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason V.

Menendez (Democrat)

26.1%

183

Karen

Polkabla (Democrat)

22.2%

156

Dale C.

Shawley, Jr (Democrat)

25.9%

182

Jimmie B.

Coulter (Cross-Filed)

24.6%

173

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

8

Tax Collector/Donora 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan J.

Vitalbo (Democrat)

98.6%

205

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

3

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

31.9%

136

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

31.5%

134

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

35.9%

153

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

3

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

22.2%

52

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

76.9%

180

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

School Director/Ringgold Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe (Republican)

28.8%

69

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

71.3%

171

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Donora 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice Kelly

Burns (Democrat)

100%

210

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Donora 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela Jane

Ackerman (Democrat)

99.5%

212

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

77.9%

159

No (No Party Specified)

22.1%

45

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.5%

143

No (No Party Specified)

28.5%

57

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.2%

142

No (No Party Specified)

26.8%

52

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.4%

145

No (No Party Specified)

29.6%

61
resultsbottomGrad