Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 4 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

27.7%

66

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

71.4%

170

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

46.7%

157

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

53.3%

179

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

17.5%

42

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

82.5%

198

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

22.7%

54

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

77.3%

184

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.6%

228

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Mayor/Donora 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John Chummy

Lignelli (Democrat)

50.2%

129

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

49.8%

128

Council/Donora 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason V.

Menendez (Democrat)

27.5%

186

Karen

Polkabla (Democrat)

23.7%

160

Dale C.

Shawley, Jr (Democrat)

24%

162

Jimmie B.

Coulter (Cross-Filed)

22.6%

153

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.2%

15

Tax Collector/Donora 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan J.

Vitalbo (Democrat)

98.2%

220

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

4

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

33.2%

142

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

30.1%

129

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

35.7%

153

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

4

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

24.5%

57

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

75.1%

175

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

School Director/Ringgold Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe (Republican)

34%

82

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

65.6%

158

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge of Elections/Donora 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Petrus (Democrat)

99.1%

213

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Inspector of Elections/Donora 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Laraine

Grcich (Republican)

100%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

80.6%

174

No (No Party Specified)

19.4%

42

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76%

158

No (No Party Specified)

24%

50

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.5%

148

No (No Party Specified)

28.5%

59

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

77.7%

167

No (No Party Specified)

22.3%

48
resultsbottomGrad