Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 5 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

28.3%

63

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

70.4%

157

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

3

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

45.4%

138

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

53.6%

163

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

3

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

23.9%

54

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

76.1%

172

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

24.3%

54

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

75.7%

168

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.5%

199

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Mayor/Donora 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John Chummy

Lignelli (Democrat)

53.3%

122

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

46.7%

107

Council/Donora 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason V.

Menendez (Democrat)

25.5%

159

Karen

Polkabla (Democrat)

23.9%

149

Dale C.

Shawley, Jr (Democrat)

24.7%

154

Jimmie B.

Coulter (Cross-Filed)

23.8%

148

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

13

Tax Collector/Donora 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan J.

Vitalbo (Democrat)

99%

196

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

32.4%

132

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

31.6%

129

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

35.3%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

3

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

21%

46

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

78.5%

172

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

School Director/Ringgold Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe (Republican)

31.4%

71

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

68.1%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge of Elections/Donora 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcella

Hynock (Democrat)

99.5%

183

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector of Elections/Donora 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Muha (Democrat)

99%

189

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.4%

134

No (No Party Specified)

30.6%

59

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.6%

117

No (No Party Specified)

37.4%

70

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.3%

117

No (No Party Specified)

35.7%

65

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.1%

121

No (No Party Specified)

34.9%

65
resultsbottomGrad