Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 7 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

33.1%

48

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

66.2%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

48.1%

91

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

51.9%

98

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

31.5%

47

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

68.5%

102

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

30.7%

46

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

68.7%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.2%

131

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Mayor/Donora 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John Chummy

Lignelli (Democrat)

48.7%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

51.3%

78

Council/Donora 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason V.

Menendez (Democrat)

26.4%

104

Karen

Polkabla (Democrat)

22.6%

89

Dale C.

Shawley, Jr (Democrat)

24.9%

98

Jimmie B.

Coulter (Cross-Filed)

24.6%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

6

Tax Collector/Donora 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan J.

Vitalbo (Democrat)

99.2%

132

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

32%

81

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

32%

81

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

35.6%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

26.8%

38

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

73.2%

104

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe (Republican)

32.9%

47

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

66.4%

95

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections/Donora 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/Donora 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.4%

83

No (No Party Specified)

34.6%

44

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.6%

77

No (No Party Specified)

37.4%

46

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.8%

73

No (No Party Specified)

39.2%

47

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.3%

81

No (No Party Specified)

36.7%

47
resultsbottomGrad