Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Bentleyville 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

46.7%

57

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

53.3%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

48.8%

82

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

51.2%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

40.3%

50

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

59.7%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

38.7%

48

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

61.3%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

104

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/Bentleyville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Brown (Democrat)

100%

115

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Bentleyville 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Jansante (Republican)

23.1%

92

Stan

Glowaski (Democrat)

21.9%

87

Robert

Paul (Democrat)

18.3%

73

Shannon

Watson (Democrat)

18.6%

74

Ken

Yankowsky (Democrat)

16.1%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

8

Council/Bentleyville 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Tax Collector/Bentleyville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Ben

Babirad (Democrat)

99%

104

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Atkinson (Republican)

13.6%

54

John M.

Petrisek (Democrat)

21.2%

84

Judith A.

Mccarty (Cross-Filed)

20.9%

83

Elizabeth R.

Bellici (Cross-Filed)

19.1%

76

Lisa Stout-

Bashioum (Cross-Filed)

24.9%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Judge of Elections/Bentworth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen J.

Pepper (Democrat)

99.1%

109

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Inspector of Elections/Bentleyville 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.6%

81

No (No Party Specified)

31.4%

37

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

53.9%

62

No (No Party Specified)

46.1%

53

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.3%

67

No (No Party Specified)

41.7%

48

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.8%

70

No (No Party Specified)

40.2%

47
resultsbottomGrad